Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Stow Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Stow AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Stow Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Stow OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Stow Crime Index 9322705.74479.3
 
Stow Violent Crimes 2675.5553.5
Stow Murders 007
Stow Rapes 926.133.1
Stow Robberies 1234.8205.8
Stow Aggravated Assaults 514.5336.5
 
Stow Property Crimes 9062630.23906.1
Stow Burglaries 112325.1813.2
Stow Larceny/Thefts 7802264.42601.7
Stow Motor Vehicle Thefts 1440.6501.5
 
Stow Arsons 1  617.42N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Stow crime collection area population of 34,446.
  • Stow crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Stow crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Stow

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Stow crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Stow crime level is worse than national average.

 STOW STATISTICS
 Stow Population: 32139
 Male Population: 15557
 Female Population: 16582
 Households: 12317
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.57
Stow Population
Stow Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement